FREE DELIVERY

FREE DELIVERY

Hight-value equipment delivered to you free of charge.

 

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The personal data holder of the www.tcromania.com website is Crown Cool S.R.L. 155 Topliţa Street,, Miercurea Ciuc 530240, Harghita County

Crown Cool S.R.L. is registered with: Autoritatea Naţională de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal under the number 19654/2011.

Accessing the www.tcromania.com page generates a session ID. Regardless of the personal data provided by the user, they will be automatically deleted from the system at the end of the session (closing the page). This data is used only for internal, anonymous statistics.

Our website contains standard cookies, which we use for web statistics, storing data for the basket used when selecting products. Cookie consent information is provided for all visitors.

Personal data is stored in the database of www.tcromania.com and there is treated with confidentiality and will not be disclosed or passed on to any third parties. The user is entering data voluntarily.

www.tcromania.com does not take responsibility for deleted but stored data on other websites (such as Google cache).
Users (site visitors) may request information on the procedure for the storage and use of personal data by Crown Cool S.R.L., address: 155 Topliţa Street,, Miercurea Ciuc 530240, Harghita County, or they can request information by e-mail (see contact).By the same method, users can request changes to their personal data or for deletion from the database.

In case of improper use of the website services the data management reserves the right to delete the data.

This website adopts the most advanced security measures to protect users’ personal information.

There are features within the website that require subscription (newsletter). Each edition of the newsletter includes information to unsubscribe. Any such unsubscribe is instant.

This website contains links to other websites, but Crown Cool S.R.L. is not responsible for their privacy policy. We recommend a preliminary legal consultation prior to the release of personal information. The rules set out above apply only to this website.

By agreeing to this document ”Privacy policy” users assume full potential risks.


REFERENCES

TC Image TC Image TC Image TC Image TC Image TC Image TC Image TC Image
More

NEWS AND ACTUALITIES IN OUR NEWSLETTERS

Subscribe to our newsletters for fresh news, discounts or offers!